Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

Birimian Limited (the Company or BGS) has taken all reasonable care in producing the information contained in this website. However, the information contained in this website (other than as specifically stated) has not been independently verified for BGS or its directors and officers, nor has it been audited. Accordingly, the Company does not warrant or represent that the information contained is accurate or complete. To the fullest extent permitted by law, no liability, however arising, will be accepted by BGS or it’s directors, officers or advisers, for the fairness, accuracy or completeness of the information contained in this website.

Statements regarding plans with respect to the Company’s mineral properties are forward looking statements. There can be no assurance that the Company’s plans for development of its mineral properties will proceed as expected. There can be no assurance that the Company will be able to confirm the presence of mineral deposits, that any mineralisation will prove to be economic or that a mine will successfully be developed on any of the Company’s mineral properties.

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Act 1988 governs the use of a person’s personal information and sets out principles governing the ways in which organisations should treat personal information. The Company is committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information provided to it in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

By providing information to the Company, subscribing to email alerts or contacting the Company via this website you are consenting to the personal information contained therein being transferred within the Company and to the Share Registry, the Company’s related bodies corporate, agents, contractors and third party service providers (including mailing houses and professional advisors) and to ASX and regulatory authorities. You also consent to such personal information being processed to provide services and appropriate administration for you.

Any information that a third party provides to the Company through this website will only be used by the Company in response to contact made by you and will not be passed on to any third party.

A person has a right to gain access to the information that the Company holds about that person subject to certain exemptions under law. Access requests may be made in writing to the Company’s registered office.

Copyright

This website and all works comprised in it are copyright and no part of it may in any form or by any means (including without limitation, electronic, mechanical, microcopying, photocopying, recording, scanning or otherwise) be modified, reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, published, broadcast, distributed or transmitted without prior written permission of the Company. All rights are reserved and no express or implied licence to use any part of these works is granted to any person without the express prior written consent of the Company. Any implied licence to use any part of these works is expressly negatived.

 

 

Contact Us

Birimian Limited
Second Floor, Spectrum Building
100 - 104 Railway Road
Subiaco WA 6008
Australia
P: +61 8 6382 2226

Susbcribe to Birimian's Latest News